Skip to main content
University of Texas at Austin
University Interscholastic League Logo
University Interscholastic League Logo

Past Results

2017-2018

  • 4A Boys - Posted after the tournament
  • 4A Girls - Midlothian Heritage
    (View Bracket)
  • 5A Boys - Posted after the tournament
  • 5A Girls - Posted after the tournament
  • 6A Boys - Posted after the tournament
  • 6A Girls - Posted after the tournament

2016-2017

» More Past Results

Soccer State Championships

Soccer State Tournament

Wednesday, April 18th - Saturday, April 21st - 2018

Georgetown, TX | Birkelbach Field

Schedule - 2017-2018

Wednesday, April 18 - 4A Semifinals
Time Match Schools
11:00 am 4A Girls Semifinals Liberty Hill (27-2-0) vs.Midlothian Heritage (27-3-1)
1:30 pm 4A Girls Semifinals Jasper (17-1-0) vs.Kilgore (23-5-2)
4:00 pm 4A Boys Semifinals Madisonville (25-1-2) vs.San Elizario (20-5-0)
6:30 pm 4A Boys Semifinals Palestine (34-0-0) vs.Progreso (23-7-2)
Thursday, April 19 - 5A Semifinals & 4A Girls Finals
Time Match Schools
9:30 am 5A Girls Semifinals Humble Kingwood Park (24-2-1) vs.Frisco Wakeland (22-1-4)
12:00 pm 5A Girls Semifinals Grapevine (27-1-1) vs.San Antonio Alamo Heights (20-7-1)
2:30 pm 4A Girls Finals Midlothian Heritage (27-3-1) vs.Jasper (17-1-0)
5:00 pm 5A Boys Semifinals Aledo (24-0-4) vs.Houston Wisdom (21-2-2)
7:30 pm 5A Boys Semifinals Pharr Valley View (31-0-0) vs.Frisco Wakeland (17-4-6)
Friday, April 20 - 6A Semifinals & 4A Boys Finals
Time Match Schools
9:30 am 6A Girls Semifinals Houston Memorial (26-0-1) vs.McAllen (26-3-1)
12:00 pm 6A Girls Semifinals Katy Cinco Ranch (25-0-2) vs.Lewisville Marcus (22-3-1)
2:30 pm 4A Boys Finals San Elizario (20-5-0) vs.Palestine (34-0-0)
5:00 pm 6A Boys Semifinals Alief Elsik (20-0-2) vs.Irving (15-5-5)
7:30 pm 6A Boys Semifinals Coppell (22-2-3) vs.San Antonio Reagan (18-1-7)
Saturday, April 21 - 5A & 6A Finals
Time Match Schools
11:00 am 5A Girls Finals Frisco Wakeland (22-1-4) vs.Grapevine (27-1-1)
1:30 pm 5A Boys Finals Aledo (24-0-4) vs.Frisco Wakeland (17-4-6)
4:00 pm 6A Girls Finals
6:30 pm 6A Boys Finals